• 湘潭大学成考专升本 - 湘潭大学成考网电话:0731-85863839
    • 成考报名热线
  • 2019年成考高升本《英语》考试真题及答案解析
  • 时间:2020年08月26日  湘潭大学成人高考网
  •   2019 年成人高等学校招生全国统一考试高起点

      英 语

      本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。满分 150 分。考试时间 120 分钟。

      第Ⅰ卷(选择题,共 105 分)

      一、语音知识:共 5 小题;每题 1.5 分,共 7.5 分。在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词

      1.A.coat B.road C.broad D.goal

      2.A.official B.declare C.active D.picture

      3.A.purse B.pure C.curious D.cure

      4.A.hide B.like C.time D.give

      5.A.question B.station C.direction D.pollution

      二、词汇与语法知识:共 15 小题;每题 1.5 分,共 22.5 分。从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

      6.He'sa great player and I have alot of respect_______him.

      A.of B.in C.on D.for

      7.Don't forget to your_____ school bag with you when you come here next time.

      A.bring B.deliver C.fetch D.take

      8.He was late for work this morning because he_____find his key.

      A.must n't B.wouldn't C.couldn't D.should n't

      9.I asked him to goto the art exhibition, but he said he had_____ seen it.

      A.still B.already C.also D.often

      10.—Where's your mother, Helen?

      —She_____the flowers in the garden.

      A.waters B.is watering C.watered D.has watered

      11.The children and their parents had great fun_____games in the park.

      A.playing B.play C.played D.to play

      12.There is only one student_____will surely pass the diffcult test.

      A.whose B.which C.whom D.who

      13.一 Do you like talking with your friends on the phone or through the Inte met?

      一_____.I enjoy writing letters.

      A.None B.Either C.Neither D.Both

      14.She asked me_____I would ike to go with her or not.

      A.how B.when C.whether D.where

      15.Before you leave the classroom,_____all the lights.

      A.turn up B.turnover C.turn to D.turnoff

      16.If Mom looks out from the kitchen window, she_____us playing in the yard.

      A.is seeing B.will see C.was seeing D.has seen

      17.一 Can you stay here for a few more days?

      一_____,but I have to be home tomorrow.

      A. No, thankyou B.I'm afraid not C.I'd love to D.No problem

      18.With alot of work _____,Jerry had not me to goto the cinema with his daughter.

      A.doing B.having done C.done D.to do

      19.We'remaking good progress,_____we've still got along way to go

      A.but B.or C.so D.thus

      20.I hope you will have a_____week with us in China.

      A.pleasure B.pleasing C.pleased D.pleasant

      三、完形填空:共 15 小题;每题 2 分,共 30 分。通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选项。

      Mrs.McTavish looked out.“It'sa lovely day.Would you lke to go for a walkin the park?”Her children 21 with excitement.

      “Before we go, you need to follow some rules.Everyone must 22 hands and stay close to me. You can't 23 anywhere by yourself.Can

      you all do that?”

      All four 24 they would. As they walked down the street, Fiona said, “I want a nice lolly(冰棍) , Mummy.Can we have some?”

      “You can if you follow the rules, ”answered Mrs.McTavish.

      The park is just around the corner.The children ran off to25 .After a whie,when Mrs.McTavish looked up she couldn't see Jock.“Fiona,where's

      Jock?'“Id on't know, Mummy.He's not here 26 , ”said Fiona.

      The others had n't 27 _Jock either.Mrs.McTavish had to gather her children together and walk around the park 28 for him.She found him sitting near the ice lolly man.“Jock!What are you doing here?I couldn't 29 you.

      “Mummy, I want a nice lolly, ”Jock whispered.

      “You can't have one now 30youdidn't follow the rules.”Mrs.McTavish

      31 one for each of the other children and they licked(舔) them all the way home.Jock cried.When they 32 home she talked to Jock.“Mummy has four children.I must have rules so I can 33 an eye on you and know you're 34.”Jock said he was_35 and he would follow the rules from then on.

      21.A.quarreled B.doubted C.listened D.cheered

      22.A.wash B.shake C.hold D.raise

      23.A.meet B.lie C.drive D.go

      24.A.admitted B.promised C.pretended D.explained

      25.A.play B.eat C.practice D.sing

      26.A.once more B.anymore C.as usual D.at last

      27.A.caught B.known C.seen D.recognized

      28.A.looking B.sending C.running D.waiting

      29.A.understand B.find C.believe D.accept

      30.A.unless B.once C.though D.because

      31.A.bought B.made C.sold D.borrowed

      32.A.found B.left C.got D.passed

      33.A.rest B.open C.put D.keep

      34.A.comfor table B.healthy C.safe D.honest

      35.A.sorry B.angry C.worried D.happy

      四、阅读理解:共 15 小题;每题 3 分,共 45 分。阅读下列短文,然后根据短文的内容从每小题的四个选择项中选出最佳的一项。

      A

      Some farmers in California are having a hard time picking theircrops.There are not enough workers to help them with the harvest.

      One farmer used to grow peaches(桃子) , but will soon grow almonds(杏仁) instead.Peaches require more labor to harvest.They are easy to bedamaged and need careful hand picking.He is now removing his peachtrees.Then he will plant almond trees in their places. Almonds are harvested differently.It does not take as many workers to pick them because a machine shakes the almond trees.The nuts fallon the ground and then are gathered up.The farmer does not have to hire many workers.

      Some farmers think there are two reasons why they can't find enough farmworkers.One reason is that there area lot of well-paid construction jobs in the area.Many people are taking these jobs instead of picking fruit.The other reason is that it has become more difficult for workers to come from Mexico into California.Fewer workers are allowed to get into the country to work on the fruit farms.To settle the problem, farmers hope the government might allow these workers to work as guests.That would

      help workers provide for their family and help farmers harvest their crops.When the harvest season is over they'll go back home.Farmers say that unless things change, more fruits will come from other countries. This is because labor is cheaper in those countries than in the United States.

      36.What problem do some farmers have?

      A.They have no workers to remove fruit trees.

      B.There is little land for growing fruit.

      C.Their crops were badly damaged last year.

      D.It's difficult to harvest their crops.

      37.Why does the peach farmer start to plant almonds?

      A.There is a greater demand for almonds.

      B.Growing almonds takes much less land.

      C.A machine can help get almonds off the trees.

      D.Almonds will fallon the ground when ripe.

      38.Why can't some farmers find enough workers to pick fruit?

      A.They grow too many peach trees.

      B.People prefer well-paid construction jobs.

      C.Few people want to work in California.

      D.Theydon't want to hire workers from Mexico.

      39.What will happen if the situation does not improve?

      A.The government wil hire workers to help with the harvest.

      B.More people will move to California from Mexico.

      C.Other countries will provide cheaper labor for US farmers.

      D.More fruits will be bought from other countries.

      B

      Scientists have long tried to be able to know more about floods.So far, the best that scientists can do is to recognize the conditions for flooding.

      Although deep snow alone seldom causes floods, when it occurs together with heavy rain and sudden warmer weather, it can lead to serious flooding.If there is a fast snowmelt(融化) on top of frozen or very wet ground, flooding is likely to occur.Me ling snow also causes highwater levels in rivers. Whenever rivers are already at their highest possible levels, heavy rains will result in the rivers'flooding the nearby land.

      Rivers covered in ice can also lead to flooding.When ice begins to melt, it breaks into large pieces. These pieces of ice move and float down the river.They can block the river, causing the water to rise and flood the land up the river.If the iced am(坝) breaks suddenly, the large quantity of water held behind it can flood the areas down the river too.

      Broken ice dams are not the only problem that can cause flooding.When a large human-made dam breaks or fails to hold the water collected behind it, it will also cause serious damage.

      Although scientists can not always know when floods will occur, they do know a great deal about when floods are likely, or probably, going to occur.

      40.What have scientists achieved in dealing with floods?

      A.They have prevented many rivers from flooding.

      B.They have reduced the damage caused by floods.

      C.They have learned much about conditions for flooding.

      D.They have found most of the ice damson the river.

      41.When will deep snow lead to floods?.

      A.The snow suddenly gets frozen.

      B.The top of the ground becomes wet.

      C.I trains hard with a big rise in temperature.

      D.The snowmelt s gradually into a river.

      42.What happens when ice dams break?

      A. They may quickly block the river.

      B.The ice covering the river may melt fast.

      C.A larger iced am may soon be formed.

      D.The areas down the river maybe flooded.

      C

      It was Sharing Day!The teacher had asked the students to bring something interesting to class.

      Jimmy found the little box he and Dad had made.Inside was apiece of rock, as and dollar and ashark(鲨鱼) tooth.Nobody could have anything

      as interesting as these!

      In class, Jimmy waited anxiously, hoping to be called on first by the teacher.But Kara was first.She held up as and dollar.Jimmy's eyes grew

      big.

      “I found this on the beach, ”Kara said.“It's interesting.The little holes that make the sand dollarlook like a flower are breathing holes.See

      all the needles?They help the sand dollar move and dig into the sand.”

      Jimmy was a little uneasy.Oh, well, he still had his rock and sharktooth.

      Then Mark stood up.“This is my favorite rock, called pumice(浮石) .” Then Mark dropped the rock into a glass of water.“Look!Pumice is the only

      rock that floats!” Jimmy put up his hand and waved, but the teacher called on Justin instead.“I found this sharktooth in Hawaii last Christmas, ”Justin said.

      The class was excited, but Jimmy lowered his head.“Sharks have rows of teeth.Everytime a shark loses a tooth, another one takes its place.”

      Justin passed the tooth around.Jimmy heard the teacher call him.He stood on one foot and then the other.“Well, ah, see...my treasure box is interesting!It was just apiece of wood until Dad and I cut it into pieces and finally made a box out of it.It smells good, reminding us of camping.

      “What's inside?”asked Lisa.

      Jimmy opened his box.“As and dollar, apiece of pumice and a sharktooth.”

      His classmates'mouths dropped open.The teacher looked at the objects in the box and smiled.“Now that's interesting!”he said.

      43.On the Sharing Day, Jimmy___

      A.bought a treasure box to hold his interesting things

      B.enjoyed the things others brought to the class

      C.waited patiently to be called on by his teacher

      D.wished to be the first to share his possessions

      44.What does as and dollar look like according toKara?

      A.A hole. B.A needle.

      C.A flower. D.A tooth.

      45.Who shared with the class a rock that floats?

      A.Lisa. B.Kara. C.Justin. D.Mark.

      46.How did Jimmy's classmates feel when they saw the things in his box?

      A.Disappointed. B.Surprised. C.Anxious. D.Uneasy·

      D

      Nineteen-year-old Melissa Goza couldn't figure out why she failed to get a bankcard time and time again.It only became clear when she was unsuccessful while looking for a new job in a Target store:Three df ferent people are using her Social Security number(社会保障号) .

      Target is one of the companies using credit(信用) reports when hiring new workers.Atleast one credit report didn't favor Goza in geting the job.Avery low credit rate(评价) was under Goza's Social Security number.Target, as required bylaw, told Goza why the company couldn't offer her the job.

      Sacramento lawyer Jennifer Shaw, a specialist in workplace law, says creditreports are just one more way employers use to find dishonest jobseekers.“I think we need to know that, rightnow, there's more information out there.And that means, there's more information that can be used against us,”said Shaw.

      Goza's dark cloud may, however, have a silver lining.Target told her she'd be considered again for the job if she could get a letter from the Social Security Department proving that she's the right owner of the Social Security number.

      Now that Goza knows she's suffered from other people's wrongdoings,she wil order copies of her creditreports to see what she can do to put

      things right.

      47.What do we know about Goza?

      A.She got the job from Target.

      B.She has had three bad friends.

      C.She doesn't have a bankcard yet.

      D.She was not honest with Target.

      48.What did Target first do when refusing to offer Goza the job?

      A.They asked her for creditreports.

      B.They told her why she couldn't get the job.

      C.They found out her wrongdoings.

      D.They reported it to the Social Security Department.

      49.What does“a silver lining”in Paragraph 4 probably mean?

      A hopeful future.

      B.A bank report.

      C.An official letter.

      D.A Social Security number.

      50.What does Goza have to do next?

      A.Clear up her wrong creditreports.

      B.Get a new Social Security number.

      C.Find a job in another company.

      D.Apply for a new bankcard.

      第Ⅱ卷(非选择题,共 45 分)

      五、补全对话:共 5 句;每句满分为 3 分,共 15 分。根据中文提示,把对话中缺少的内容写在线上。这些句子必须符合英语表达习惯。打句号的地方,用陈述句;打问号的地方,用疑问句。提示:李明打电话给 David, 邀请他下星期日去博物馆看展览。

      (L=LiMing; D=David)

      L:Hello.This is LiMing speaking.May Is peak to David?

      D: 51 What'sup, LiMing?

      L:What are you going to do next Sunday?

      D:Nothing much.Do you have any ideas?

      L: 52 ?There'sa Russian oil painting exhibi ion there.

      D:Good idea! 53 ?

      L:Bus202 will take you there.

      D:Good. 54 then?

      L:Let's meet just at the gate of the museum.

      D: 55 ?

      L:Half past nine.

      D:All right.See you then.

      六、书面表达:满分 30 分。

      假设你是李华,写邮件邀请你的留学生朋友 Tim 到你家一起过中秋。邮件的主要内容包括:

      1.中秋节是中国的重要节日;

      2.家庭团圆、品尝月饼是节日传统;

      3.父母都很欢迎他,妈妈会准备美味佳肴。

      注意:1.词数应为 100 左右

      2.生词:中秋节 the Mid-autumn Festival; 传统 tradition

      Dear Tim,

      Looking forward to your coming.

      Yours,

      LiHua

      参考答案及解析

      一、语音知识

      1.C2.A 3.A 4.D 5.A

      二、词汇与语法知识

      6.【答案】D

      【解析】本题考查固定搭配。句意:他是一名伟大的运动员, 我非常尊敬他。have respect for sb.为固定搭配,意为“尊重某人,尊敬某人”。故本题选 D。

      7.【答案】D

      【解析】本题考查动词辨析。句意:你下次来这里的时候,别忘了带上你的书包。bring 带来, 带…到某处; deliver 传送,交付; fetch 去拿, 去取; take 随身带,携带。根据句意, 本题选 D。

      8.【答案】C

      【解析】本题考查情态动词辨析。句意:他由于找不到钥匙,今天早上上班迟到了。must n't 表示“禁止”:wouldn't 表示“不会”; couldn't 表示“不能”; should n't 表示“不应该”。根据句意,本题选 C。

      9.【答案】B

      【解析】本题考查副词辨析。句意:我请他去看艺术展, 但是他说他已经看过了。stl 仍然, 依旧; already 已经; also 也, 此外; often 经常。根据句意,本题选 B。

      10.【答案】B

      【解析】本题考查时态。句意:——海伦,你妈妈在哪呢? ——她正在花园里浇花呢。根据句意,此处表示现在正在进行的动作,因此应用动词的现在进行时态。故本题选 B。

      11.【答案】A

      【解析】本题考查固定用法。句意:孩子们和他们的父母在公园里做游戏,他们玩得很开心。have(great)fun doing sth.为固定用法, 意为“做某事有乐趣, 做某事很开心”, 相当于 have a good te doing sth.。故本题选 A。

      12.【答案】D

      【解析】本题考查定语从句。句意:只有一名学生肯定会通过这次难度大的考试。空格处为定语从句的引导词, 在从句中作主语, 先行词指人, 因此应用主格 who。故本题选 D。

      13.【答案】C

      【解析】本题考查不定代词辨析。句意:——你喜欢通过电话还是通过网络和朋友联络?——都不喜欢。我喜欢写信。none 表示“三者或三者以上都不”;either 表示“两者中随便那一个都…-; nei her 表示“两者中哪个都不… ”;both 表示“两者都……..”。结合语境, 此处表示“两者都不”, 故本题选 C。

      14.【答案】C

      【解析】本题考查固定用法。句意:她问我是否愿意和她一起走。how怎样,如何; when 何时; whether 是否; where 哪里。whether...or not 为固定用法, 意为“是否,会不会”, 符合句意,故本题选 C。

      15.【答案】D

      【解析】本题考查动词短语辨析。句意:你离开教室的时候, 请把所有的灯都关了。tum up 偶然出现, 到来; turnover 翻身, 翻转; turn to 转向,求助于; tum off 关上, 关掉。根据句意, 本题选 D。

      16.【答案】B

      【解析】本题考查动词时态。句意:如果妈妈透过厨房的窗户向外看,会看到我们在院子里玩耍。在 f 引导的主从复合句中,主语常用一般将来时态,条件状语从句用一般现在时态。故本题选 B。

      17.【答案】C

      【解析】本题考查日常交际用语。句意家。no, thank you 不了,谢谢;I' mafraid not 我恐怕不行;I' d love to 我也想; no problem 没问题。根据句意,

      本题选 C

      18.【答案】D

      【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。句意:因为有许多工作要做,杰瑞没有时间陪女儿去看电影。with+宾语+ doing 表示“主动,动作正在进行”;with+宾语+having done 表示“动作在谓语所表示的动作之前发生 with+宾语+done 表示“被动,动作已完成”;wih+宾语+todo 表示“将来,动作还没有进行”。根据句意,本题选 D。

      19.【答案】A

      【解析】本题考查连词辨析。句意:我们正在取得良好的进展,但是我们仍有很长的路要走。but 但是;or 否则;s0 因此;thus 因此,是副词。根据句意,本题选A

      20.【答案】D

      【解析】本题考查形容词辨析。句意:希望你能与我们在中国度过愉快的一周。 pleasure 高兴,是名词;pleasing 令人高兴的,一般作表语; pleased 高兴的,满意的,作表语; pleasant 令人愉快的。根据句意和用法,本题选 D。

      三、完形填空

      21.【答案】D

      【解析】词义辨析题。孩子们听到要去公园散步,兴奋地欢呼。 quarrel 争吵,吵嘴; doubt 怀疑,质疑; listen 听; cheer 欢呼,喝彩。故本题选 D

      22.【答案】C

      【解析】短语辨析题。每个人都必须手拉手,待在我身边。 wash hands 洗手; shake hands 握手; hold hand 手拉手; raise hands 举手。故本题选 C。 23.【答案】D

      【解析】词义辨析题。你们不能独自去任何地方。meet 会面;lie 躺;dive开车;o 去。故本题选 D

      24.【答案】B

      【解析】词义辨析题。四个孩子保证说他们会做到妈妈所说的。 admit 承认; promise 保证; pretend 假簑 explain 解释。故本题选 B

      25.【答案】A

      【解析】词义辨析题。公园就在拐角处,孩子们迫不及待跑过去玩。play玩;eat 吃; practice 练习;sing 唱歌。故本题选 A。

      26.【答案】B

      【解析】固定搭配题。菲奧纳说:“我不知道,妈妈。他已经不在这里了。”not...any more 为固定搭配,意为“不再”,符合句意,故本题选 B。 once more再一次; as usual 像往常一样; at last 最后,终于。

      27.【答应】C

      【解析】词义辨析题。菲奧纳不知道乔克在哪里,其他人也没有看到乔克。catch 抓住,接住;know 知道,了解;see 看到,看见; recognize 认识,认出。故本题选 C

      28.【答应】A

      【解析】词义辨析题。麦克塔维什夫人不得不召集所有的孩子,在公园里四处寻找乔克。look for 寻我; send for 请来,派人去叫; run for 竟选,赶紧去请; wait for 等待。故本题选 A

      29.【答应】B

      【解析】词义辨析题。上文提到乔克的家人在公园里四处找他,由此可知,此处麦克塔维什夫人想表达的是她找不到乔克。understand 理解,明白;ind 找到,发现;believe 认为,相信; accept 接受,同意。故本题选 B。

      30.【答案】D

      【解析】逻辑推理题。乔克对妈妈说他想吃冰棍,但是妈妈说乔克现在不能得到一根冰棍,因为他没有遵守妈妈制定的规则。空格前表示的是结果,空格后说明了原因,因此空格处应填入一个表示原因的逻辑连接词。 unless 除非,表示条件。故本题选 D

      31.【答案】A

      【解析】词义辨析题。麦克塔维什夫人给其他每个孩子都买了一根冰棍,他们边吃边回家。buy 买;make 制作;sell 卖; borrow 借。故本题选 A

      32.【答案】C

      【解析】词义辨材题。当他们到家后,麦克塔维什夫人和乔克进行了谈话。Ffind 发现,leave 离开;get 到达;pass 经过。故本题选 C。

      33.【答案】D

      【解析】固定搭配题。麦克塔维什夫人说她有四个孩子,她必须制定一些规则,这样才能密切关注到每个孩子。 keep an eye on 为固定搭配,意为“照看,

      留意,密切注视”,符合句意,故本题选 D. rest 休息;pen 打开;put 放置

      34.【答案】C

      【解析】词义辨析题。麦克塔维什夫人说,她必须制定一些规则,这样才能密切关注到每一个孩子,确保他们是安全的。comfortable 舒服的; healthy 健康的;safe 安全的; honest 诚实的。故本题选 C

      35.【答案】A

      【解析】词义辨析题。乔克说他很抱歉,并表示以后会遵守妈妈制定的规则。somy 抱歉,惭愧;angy 生气的; worried 担心的; happy 快乐的。故本题选 A。

      四、阅读理解

      36.【答案】D

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第一段可知,加利福尼亚州的一些农民在采收作物时遇到了困难,因为他们找不到足够的人手。故本题选 D。

      37.【答案】C

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第二段最后四句可知,杏仁的采摘方式不太一样,它不需要许多人手来采摘,只需要一台机器摇动杏树 杏仁就会掉落在地上,然后就可以将其收集起来,因此农民不需要雇用太多的工由此可知,这就是农民开始种植杏树的原因,故本题选 C。

      38.【答案】B

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第三段前三句可知,一些农场主认为他们找不到足够的农场工人有两个原因,一个是当地有许多高薪的建筑工作,很多人愿意从事这类工作而不愿意采摘水果。故本题选 B。

      39.【答案】D

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第三段最后两句可知,农场主们表示,如果不改变现状的话,将需要从其他国家进口更多的水果,因为那些国家的劳动力比美国的便宜。故本题选 D。

      40.【答案】C

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第一段可知,长期以来,科学家一直在试图更多地了解洪水。目前为止,他们取得的最大进展就是了解了洪水暴发的条件。故太本斯牛题选 C

      41.【答案】C

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第二段第一句可知,虽然厚厚的积雪很少引发洪水,但当遇到大雨,再加上天气突然转暖,就会引发严重的洪水。故本题选 C。

      42.【答案】D

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第三段最后一句可知,一旦冰坝突然决口,大坝后所储存的大量的水就会淹没河流下游的区域。故本题选D。

      43.【答案】D

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第三段可知,课堂上,吉米焦急地等待着,希望老师能第一个叫他来分享自己的东西。 故本题选 D。

      44.【答案】C

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第四段可知,卡拉提到她在沙滩上找到了一个海胆,海胆上的小洞洞让海胆看来像一朵花,这些洞洞是海胆的呼吸口,海胆上的针状物帮助海胆移动,并钻进沙子。故本题选 C。

      45.【答案】D

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第六段可知,马克站了起来,分享了他最喜爱的石头——浮石。故本题选 D

      46.【答案】B

      【解析】推理判断题。根据最后两段可知,当马克打开了他的盒子的时候,同学们不由得张开了嘴巴。由此可知,同学们张开嘴巴这一举动表示他们很惊讶。disappointed 失望的; surprised 惊讶的; anxious 焦虑的;uneasy 不安的。故本题选 B。

      47.【答案】C

      【解析】推理判断题。根据第一段第一句可知,梅丽莎·戈札已经十九岁了,她不明白为什么她每次申请银行卡都以失败告终。由此可知,戈扎还没有银行卡。故本题选 C。

      48.【答案】B

      【解析】事实细节题。根据第二段最后一句可知,塔吉特公司拒绝给戈扎提供工作后,按照法律的规定,告诉了戈扎原因。故本题选 B。

      49.【答案】A

      【解析】词义猜测题。根据第四段可知,塔吉特公司告诉戈扎如果社会保障部门愿意给她开一封信,证明她是社会保障号码的合法所有者的话,就会重新考虑她的求职申请。由此可知,此处表示情况的反转,因此 a silver lining 和前面的 dark cloud 意思相反, dark cloud 表示“乌云”, 而 a silver lining应该表示“乌云周围的白光”

      50.【答案】A

      【解析】推理判断题。根据最后一段可知,戈扎知道她现在是在为他人的错误行为买单,于是她决定申请自己的信用报告的副本,看看自己能做些什么,以便将问题解决。由此可知,戈扎接下来决定解决自己的信用报告有误这个问题。故本题选 A。

      五、补全对话

      51.This is David

      52.How about going to the museum

      53.How can I get there

      54.Where shall we meet

      55.What time

      六、书面表达

      Dear Tim,

      The Mid-autumn Festival is coming soon, and I am writing to inviteyou to spend the festival with my family.It is one of the most important traditional festivals in China.On this special day, people usually try their best to re tum home to gather with their family.Having are union dinner, eating moon cakes, appreciating the fullmoon together and enjoying some classic Chinese poems are all the traditions of this festival.My mum will set the table with all kinds of delicacy and my parents both want you to join us that day.We would feel much happier if you can come.

      Looking forward to your coming.

      Yours,

      LiHua